Monday, June 13, 2011

My first time in Sheffield

Below are things that i hv tried n see in Sheffield..juz a small update....heheheheh


Sheffield KFC yum yum! plz dun judge it taste by its look... super delicious than Malaysia...hahhaha n the chicken are more tender plus the popcorn chicken is super nice...


variety of sauce they offered unlike msia so giam xda mayo n bbq sauce..forgive msia Kfc coz they got thai sauce..UK here xda..hahaha


When i went to Primark on the 2nd floor i was like omg when i saw this! so many sandals to choose from n is super duper cheap 4 pounds to 9 pounds u can oredi get one!!
where to get this in Msia leh!! Primark stuff is damn cheap!


taxi in Sheffield!


1 pound Mars 


dint even know that smarties offer cookies


here under 25 cannot buy alcoholic drinks....so old...


nice hoodies from H&M


Bacon freak i'm!! muahahha i can eat as much bacon i wan in here~~


damn nice this!! 1 pound oni..


random buildings around


~weeding car ~


get this for free!


another random building


~My uni~


~My uni~


on my way to uni juz 7 min walk~~super near


~free lunch on enrolment day~


yummy blueberry muffin


hard cold chicken rice~lol its true!! the rice here is harder compare to M'sia


salad beans?? idk wats the name oredi! but i do like it!


last but not least dessert!

Sigh...it should b summer in UK but y I feel the weather like autumn & winter ??? strong wind and rainy day most of the time... rainy day makes me feel super cold! I wan summer & hot day!!