Thursday, March 28, 2013

2NE1 Alive Twin Tower Concert 2013


Screams! when you are a blackjack! because 2NE1 has landed in Malaysia to preform at the Alive Twin Tower Concert 2013! Yeah and is a free concert! Did bought the fans zone ticket since is not their own concert! The concert was held on last Saturday and it was 5pm-2am. 

Just to be more secure and cut out the waiting time for 2NE1 we went to have our dinner first and reach KLCC at 8pm! Coz we know 2NE1 will be performing after the earth hour session and maybe around 10pm.


Look of that day RED



So we are here standing in front of our beautiful KLCC
This year concert are well managed than last year in my opinion.



Nice right? So tall and bright but they gonna shut down all the lights during earth hour and we are going to count down together!


First time celebrating Earth hour LOL


Oh hi is me! we received free glow stick during the earth hour celebration! Despite free glow stick they have tons of free water bottle at their water station! Damn good to keep us from dehydrated. 


Taking picture with our free glow stick! 


Another shot Lol! Since we are so boring.
During the earth hour session they have some glow in the dark dance performance all dressing up like avatar kinda scary thou!

Then we have some gong, drums and dance performance and One Nation Emcees they sang quite a number of songs! After that is Mizz Nina she perform her latest song around the world ft Jay Park! But I only video Shawn Lee & 2ne1...hahahaha

Shawn Lee our best beat-boxer! First time hearing his beat-boxing live coz most of the time I just hear in from Youtube. Salute to his beat boxing!

Here is a clip and is taken from my ip5. You can get better video in Youtube I bet tons of audience that night have video it!

video


So r u ready for 2NE1! the emcee keep asking us oh and backstreet boys too~~~


It's 2NE1 lets make some noice
*SCREAM*


**SCREAMING**


OH YES That's CL

Here enjoy the 2ne1 hyped!

video

2NE1 sang 6 songs in total:
1.FIRE
2.CAN'T NOBODY
3.LONELY
4.UGLY
5.I'M THE BEST
6.I LOVE YOU


Every one sang loudly during I'm the best! hahaha and we also sang Happy Birthday to Park Bom and have cake cutting session.

Urghhh I only can upload one 2ne1 video something wrong again with this blogspot!

I will try uploading another one later!

Tuesday, March 26, 2013

CAT WANG APPS


Cat Wang some how remind me of "Duit Kucing" hahahaha coz in Malaysia we pronouce Duit is = Wang and cat = kucing.

Okay lah this is an app where they have all the freaking cat faces and laser beam and radom stuff just playing with it I re-downloaded this app coz I deleted it some time ago. hahahahaha



Please click the strawberry and scan the QR code too to see some surprise hahahahah! Imma bread cat face!


Another grumpy version can you spot how many diamonds are there?

Okay do you want another version?


Hahahah okay lah I know I post my original face ok?


Hi! is me eating yoghurt taken in Sydney railway. 


P/s: Finally I can direct upload my picture in to the blog! Dunno what happen to picassa! Oh yes my next update will be ALIVE TWIN TOWER CONCERT 2013 featuring only 2NE1 and Shawn Lee.
Will upload few video n my faces of course! hahahaha

Till then stay tune!

Friday, March 15, 2013

Blue Mountain; Scenic World Katoomba Australia

When I ask my friend's where I should visit during my trip to Australia most of them replied BLUE MOUNTAIN  So I did some reach and it seams that it is a famous tourist spot and a place that must visit and here am I visiting Blue Mountain. 

Took a 2 hour train ride to reach Katoomba and it is the last station of the railway indeed it is super far from the city and more country side a small district I would say.

After reaching the station I bought my tour ticket and ride from the discovery trolley tour which include 3 rides at Scenic World it cost me AUD 49. The trolley bus will take you to the main cable way of the scenic world and they also act as hop on off buses for visiting some of the small famous places eg; tea house, chocolate factory (is just a small house) LOL, candy shop and many more they will hand you an itienary on which places to visit that might interest you and you just wait for their trolley bus on each spot. They also have  fixed time for you to refer so that you wont miss the bus.



The road not taken LOL


Some white trees. Is fair tree I guess hahaha


Here we are at the scenic world cable way entrance to their souvenier shop and then took the skyway to the scenic walkway.


I look kinda furious here LOL.


Katoomba falls #1


Katoomba falls #2


Katoomba falls #3

I felt cheat towards the Katoomba falls because the water flow was literally damn little but they said when it rains you can see much water on that time. So I guess during my visit is a pretty good weather. hahahaha.

Blue Moutain

In the sky way they have the normal two windows and  they even have a floor window in the middle for us to view right from a super high height. Along the cable way they have someone to explain us the information of the surroundings. 


This is the side view left; three sister and the hump there is Jamison Valley.


The sky way make a stop at scenic walk.


Start our Scenic Walkway journey. In the  Scenic Walkway you can spend 30 minutes to an hour to explore their walkway just see which path you choose to explore.


Fern leaf picture LOL look how detail is the leaves.


Let's go!


Kissing tree is just basically two trees get together and I did not take the trees picture hahaha. So along the way we have all the trees that have their own stories all greens and fresh air. Damn nice and cooling. 


If not mistaken I think the tree stills grow although the bark is destroy LOL forgot to take the description banner for this picture hahaha.


Trees fall down idk and I cant recall why hahaha.. maybe they did some mining and they are transporting it and an accident occurs that cause the tree to falls. 


Cant even enter it just a look from the scenic walk.


With flash see their mining LOL


So after passing the mining thingy you will get to see a spectacular view of the blue mountain. 


Tadah! nice right I give you all one more brighter view LOL. But is quite sad that their scenic railway closed for almost 2++ months for redevelopment. I'm so sad because it is the most steepest passenger rail way HAIZ........ Cant even ride it. SADDDD TO THE MAXXXXXX...... 



Only picture so sad........


Okay post a funny picture to calm my self hahahaha. Tarzan man and this tree is great I think is call gum tree? or bubble gum tree coz is so elastic and you really can swing yourself just like tarzan. They have this tree almost everywhere!


So that's all for the journey! 
Breathing fresh air there hahaha

Tuesday, March 5, 2013

Meriton Service Apartment Bondi Junction

During my trip to Sydney I stay at Meriton Service Apartment Bondi Junction. Personally I think is worth it and is just located right above the train station and main bus station is very convenient. They even have wifi! From Sydney Airport to the Apartment took 30 minutes.

Head to Airport & East Hills Line Grass (green color) then make your transit to Eastern Suburbs & Illawarra Line (Blue color) if not mistaken is on the Platform 23 &24 to get to Bondi Junction it is the last station from Central.

The address:
45 - 95 Grafton Street, Bondi Junction NSW 2022, Australia


Living Room and Dining area view 


Living Room Area our apartment is right beside David Jones entrance of the Westfield mall  


Kitchen Area they have all the cooking utilities just like home


Bathroom 



The only room picture I got is kinda spacious. They have a big mirror wardrobe.

Oh besides that it is super near to Bondi Beach just 10 minutes from the Bondi Junction. Just go to the train station downstairs and hop on to the bus number 333, 380 and 381. All this three buses will take you to the beach and they are the same. 

Monday, March 4, 2013

What to eat in Sydney? (Sydney Food Post)

Here are some Sydney food post I would like to share.

Pancakes On The Rocks 
Their open 24 Hours! You can have it day or night! It is located near to Circular Quay.

Their pancake are are really thick and I did not manage to eat it all super full after eating two pancakes.



This is the breakfast pancakes it comes with bacon,pineapple & eggs 



Madang
It is located right down an alley way off Pitt Street.  371A Pitt Street (Korean BBQ) 




The front door of Madang




Side dish 



 Mussels 




Sauce surprisingly nice 




Bimbimbap Pork



Time to eat! it was really nice and I think I damn love to eat Korean food even go overseas still eat korean food hahaha

Laduree 
Located at the city Westfield shopping mall @ market street Level 3 if not mistaken.


Missing this since I last ate this in UK so after finding out that AUS have it why don't I get one! hahaha.

Lindtt Café 

Located at Darling Habour at Cockle Bay Wharf is near the Madame Tussauds area 5-7 minutes walk from Darling Habour to Cockle Bay Wharf.



Went there during the night the crowd was crazy! It was super crowded but I manage to tried their ice cream! Very nice indeed and the portion was huge!

Fish Market

Their Fish Market is kinda small what I expected is a bigger fish market (high expectation) T_T

We have our lobster noodles on the first store just beside the main entrance and I dun really like the taste of it. Not sure why but I feel the taste is kinda fishy? hahahaha 





Not my preference of lobster noodle the noodle basically sucks.But there are lots of lobster flesh!  





Next I went to bought some salmon and tuna and indeed this taste better than the lobster hahaha





My favourite snapper! Really nice! 




Not recommended fish and chips but the baby octopus is nice!


How could we forgot oyster you can buy as many as you like because is damn cheap!




Emperor’s Garden Cake & Bakery @ Chinatown

Their  Emperor’s Cream puff are nice! It is located at 96 - 100 Hay Street Haymarket just beside their own restaurant.




Look many people are queuing for it 



It is nice and warm the custard are just good! 





There are Assorted Flavours of Magnum WHY Malaysia don't have this ?



I bought 1 and try is not cheap I think it cost AUD 3.80 for this!! 





Bought this during my visit at candy shop near Leura Blue Moutains they have all the special candies reminds me of UK Whitby. 



Cherry are highly recommended it taste so sweet! Plum is nice too! you can get it anywhere either in market city or their supermarket eg: coles or wollworths the price are almost the same.

Most of the time we bought some food to cook in our apartment so we save lots from here and it is very convenient coz coles and woolworths is located just beside our apartment. And we do eat near by Bondi Junction there are one sushi shop which offers quite cheap Japanese meal forgot the name but they won urban spoon is just opposite the sushi train shop!

P/S: We stayed at Meriton Serviced Apartment